Our leadership

2017 Board Members

Rob Rogers, President
Leslie Kantra,
Vice President
Tammie Packer, Vice President
Ellyn Lefko,
Treasurer
Anne M. Houin, Secretary

Betsy Daane
James C. Donohue
Joan M. Englund
Amy Kuhn
Vanessa Mavec
Barbara Morgan
Susan L. Racey
Richard B. Renner
Jane Temple
Christine Thompson
Thomas L. Tobin
‘Ilaisaane Tyree
Lynnette Stuart, Chief Executive Officer

2017 Foundation Board

James B. Naylor, IV*, Chair and President
Richard B. Renner, Secretary
Robert I. Gale, III*
Joseph J. Mahovlic*
Paul Neidhardt
William J. O’Neill, Jr.*
Kurt Packer
Ed Pavlish
Mark W. Teague
T. Rodney Twells

Emeritus Trustees

Carol Horner Donaldson*
Robert I. Gale, III*
Thomas A. Good**
Alison Jones*/**
Elizabeth B. Juliano*
Constance Lincoln**
Joseph J. Mahovlic*
Judith B. McConnell*
James B. Naylor, IV*
William J. O’Neill, Jr.*

* Fieldstone Farm Emeritus
** TRC Foundation Emeritus

Past Board Members

Charles Alusheff*
Geoff Baker
Johnni C. Beckel
Jody Bell
Laura Bower
Betty Cope*
Robert J. Crump*
Kathleen A. Dennis
Richard A. Desberg
Kevin J. Ellison
Paulette Gaia
Tom Galvin
Timothy F. Geisse
Christopher Gilmore
John A. Giltinan
Katharine A. Goss
Jonathon Greenberg
Tim Gretkierewicz
Emily Alexander Hamilton
Lynn Handke
Sunnie Hellman
KC Henry
Kenneth P. Horsburgh, Jr.
Mozelle Jackson
Anne Marie Kollander
Scott D. Kuhn
John M. Kundtz
Jane C. Lehman
Sharon Lesinski
Dr. Carolee Lesyk
John T. Makley
Lisa McConnell
Mary McMillan
Mary R. Miller
Laura Mock
Elaine Motylinski
Paul A. Murray
Steve O’Neill
David A. Osborne, Jr.
Ed Pavlish
Sandra Pianalto
Thomas Rathbone
James M. Rosenberger
James B. Rucker, Jr.
Marian Ruddock
Teri Schaffer
Katharine Scovil
Craig R. Smith
Wilton Sogg*
Robert F. Sposito*
Dr. Amy L. Stephens
Debbie Dolan Sweeney
Jeanne Sydenstricker
Jean H. Taber
Mark W. Teague
Edward R. Towns
Susan Turben
Judith F. Varty
Margo Walker
Betty Weibel
Allen K. Wiant
Amanda H. Wilcox
John H. Wilharm, Jr.
James S. Wolf
Lynne Zele

*deceased


Board member pages